| Tender Title | Supply of Cotton Mattresses, Sheeting Tickings, and Bedsheets for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7940647 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:08 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Textile, Apparel and Footwear Tenders, Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:08 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 16,200 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7940647, is being issued by the Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Gujarat, specifically by the District Panchayat Tapi, for the supply of Cotton Mattresses (Q3) and Sheeting Tickings and Bedsheets (V2) conforming to IS 175 (Q3). The procurement is for a total quantity of 360 units and has an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹16,200. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 25-08-2026, 12:08 PM, and the Bid End Date of 04-09-2026, 1:00 PM. This opportunity is relevant for suppliers operating within the Gujarat region and those capable of meeting the specified quality standards and quantities for these essential bedding items.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of IS 175 Compliant Sheeting Tickings and Bedsheets for Gorakhpur..read more
Procurement of Cotton Mattresses for Tribal Student Hostels in Sheopur, Madhya..read more
Uttar Pradesh Basic Education Cotton Mattress Procurement for Schools..read more
Supply of Quilts, Pillows, Door Mats, and Bed Linens to Andaman..read more
Supply of Two Tier Bunk Beds with Mattresses and Plywood for..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category