Supply of 7-Ply B Flute Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes (435x175mm) to IS: 2771 Standard

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of 7-Ply B Flute Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes (435x175mm) to IS: 2771 Standard
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944724Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:26 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ghaziabad , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of 7-Ply B Flute Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes (435x175mm) to IS: 2771 Standard
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7944724
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 10:26 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:26 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 10:26 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is for a requirement by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence. Yantra India Limited is the organization issuing this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7944724, with the bid commencing on August 21, 2026, at 10:26 AM and closing on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 AM. The specific item being procured is CORRUGATED FIBRE BOARD BOXES, conforming to Specification IS: 2771 (Pt. 1)2022, constructed from 7-ply board with a B flute. The required dimensions for these boxes are Length 435 mm, Width 175 mm, and a total quantity of 9484 units is sought. The procurement office is located in Ghaziabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1787286937.pdf
  • Document
    ofm_32947_2026-08-21-09-58-20_2bb483ff8b5cbadc424e40bbc0646d00.pdf
  • Document
    te-2620105_2026-08-21-09-58-20_af7558761a8afb1384654bd5fdef59b1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9787020.pdf
  • Document
    1787286740.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Yantra India Limited Tender

Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Supply..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Carton Supply for Yantra India Limited..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Cartons Procurement for Defence Materials..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Corrugated Box Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Gliders India Limited Tender

Supply of 380x380x455mm Corrugated Cardboard Boxes for Defence Production..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Yantra India Limited Tender

Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Supply...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Carton Supply for Yantra India Limited...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Yantra India Limited Tender

Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Cartons Procurement for Defence Materials...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Corrugated Box Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Gliders India Limited Tender

Supply of 380x380x455mm Corrugated Cardboard Boxes for Defence Production...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More