| Tender Title | Corrugated Box Supply for Security Printing and Minting Corporation of India | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7920024 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-30 09:50 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-30 09:50 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, initiated by the **Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited (SPMCIL)**, a prominent entity under the **Ministry Of Finance's Department Of Economic Affairs**, presents an opportunity for suppliers to bid on the **Procurement of 25,000 units of TZJ type Corrugated boxes**. Designated with **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7920024**, this procurement exercise will commence on **30-08-2026 at 9:50 AM** and will conclude on **21-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this significant requirement, with all submissions to be addressed to the office located at **3rd Floor Tower G, World Trade Centre, Nauroji Nagar**. This tender represents a crucial procurement for SPMCIL, ensuring the availability of essential packaging materials for their operations.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Corrugated Refiner Tube Fabrication and Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
Procurement of Comprehensive Packaging and Industrial Supplies for Indian Army..read more
Supply of Triple Wall 7-Ply Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes for Defence..read more
Supply of 7-Ply B Flute Corrugated Fibre Board Boxes (435x175mm) to..read more
Corrugated Fibre Board Packing Supply..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category