| Tender Title | Manohar Vihar Road Interlocking Improvement Project in Ward 46 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180916_1 | Tender Reference Number | 536/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.64 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 46,425 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road By Interlocking From Ramji To Jitendra Pal House In Manohar Vihar Ward 46 Under Zone02
**Tender for Road Improvement Works in Manohar Vihar, Ward 46, Kanpur** The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, through its Tender Inviting Authority, CE KNN, is pleased to announce an open tender for the critical road improvement work involving interlocking. This project focuses on the stretch from Ramji to Jitendra Pal's house within Manohar Vihar, Ward 46, under Zone 02, Kanpur. The work, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹4,64,250 and is to be completed within a period of 30 days. This is a fixed-rate contract tender. Interested eligible bidders are invited to download tender documents from August 29, 2026, 06:55 PM, with the download facility concluding on September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online starting from August 29, 2026, 06:55 PM, and the submission deadline is September 5, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM, at the Zonal Office 2. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable online. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹46,425, also payable online. The EMD and Tender Fee details are provided in the tender documents. All bids will be valid for 180 days from the submission end date. Further details regarding the work description, required documents, and evaluation criteria can be found within the comprehensive tender documents available for download. This is a single-cover tender process.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish Mishra..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Vinay Pathak..read more
Improvement Work Of Lane By Interlocking From Dayaram To Santosh Singh..read more
Beautification Work Of Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park Situated In Ward..read more
Improvement Work Of Road From Huvesh Shukla House To Mahendra Pratap..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category