| Tender Title | Swarn Jayanti Vihar Road Improvement and Civil Works Project, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181162_1 | Tender Reference Number | 85/AA-2/26-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.20 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,962 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Work Of Road From Huvesh Shukla House To Mahendra Pratap House In Swarn Jayanti Vihar Sanigawa Ward 62 Under Zone02
This tender invites bids for the **Improvement Work of Road from Huvesh Shukla House to Mahendra Pratap House in Swarn Jayanti Vihar, Sanigawa Ward 62, Under Zone 02**, within Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP. The project, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated Tender Value of ₹4,19,619 and requires completion within 30 days. This is an Open Tender process with a single cover system, accepting bids online. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date both on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹590 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹41,962 (10% of Tender Value) is required. Bidders must refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements regarding affidavits and qualifications. The Tender Inviting Authority is CE KNN, located at CE KNN MOTI JHEEL, Kanpur.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Beautification Work Of Sahid Ram Prasad Bismil Park Situated In Ward..read more
Dev Of 4/6l Of Ac Kanpur Kabrai Gf Highway 0.000 (kanpur..read more
Repair Of Plaster, Painting And Other Misc. Civil Works In Office/control..read more
Thorough Attention Of Mayur Vihar Phase1, Anand Vihar, Welcome And Johri..read more
Improvement Work Of Road By Interlocking From Ramji To Jitendra Pal..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category