| Tender Title | Indra Park Shade Construction Project in Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1180420_1 | Tender Reference Number | 300/UDYAN/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.54 L | Tender Location | Kidwai Nagar , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1180 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 55,425 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Shade In Indra Park Situated In Ward 92 Zone-3.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 300/UDYAN/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1180420_1, is an Open Tender issued by the Chief Engineer of the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, for the "Construction of Shade in Indra Park Situated in ward 92 Zone-3." This is a Civil Works contract with a fixed-rate form of contract and a tender value of ₹5,54,248. The work is to be completed within a period of 45 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM until September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 28, 2026, at 12:00 PM to September 2, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the CE Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur. The Tender Fee is ₹1,180 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹55,425. The bid validity period is 90 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed NDA/Pre Qualification requirements and other specific instructions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Engineer |
| Address | Ce Office, Nagar Nigam Kanpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Kanpur Road Yojna Lda Colony Ishtit Neighbour Hud Park Mein Sarvjanik..read more
Strengthening And Beautification Of Various Park Under Kanpur City..read more
Residential Shade Roof Construction and Facility Management Services..read more
Special Project Zoo Under Malgund Zoological Park Taluka And District Ratnagiri..read more
Ar Mo Residential Building At Gpra Gulmohar Vihar Kanpur Sh Construction..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category