| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Repair and Construction at GPRA Gulmohar Vihar, Kanpur | ||
| Tender ID | 167585 | Tender Reference Number | 37/EE/Kanpur/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:51 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.86 L | Tender Location | , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:51 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:51 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:51 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 30 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,726 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | DD,FDR,BC,TC,BG |
Work Description - Ar Mo Residential Building At Gpra Gulmohar Vihar Kanpur Sh Construction Of Damaged Boundary Wall 25 Mm At Gpra Gulmohar Vihar Naubasta Kanpur Photo Attached
This tender, issued by the Central Public Works Department (CPWD) under the Ministry/Department of Central Govt., pertains to the Annual Maintenance and Repair (AR MO) of a residential building at GPRA Gulmohar Vihar, Kanpur. Specifically, the scope of work involves the construction of a damaged boundary wall measuring 25 mm at GPRA Gulmohar Vihar, Naubasta, Kanpur, with accompanying photographs provided. The tender is an open/advertised type with a NIT/RFP number of 37/EE/Kanpur/2026-27. The estimated cost for this civil works project is INR ₹3,86,308 (Three Lakh Eighty Six Thousand Three Hundred and Eight Rupees), with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,726 required. Bidders are to submit their proposals on a percentage basis. The tender document is available for download from September 1, 2026, 11:51 AM, until September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for September 4, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 03:30 PM. Mandatory documents for submission include TC DD BC FDR BG EMD, the contractor's enlistment order, GST registration certificate, and a copy of the receipt for the deposition of the original EMD. The tender inviting authority is AE-C-3, located at CPWD Staff Colony Kalyanpur, with contact details provided as 9532692489 and email ae3kanpur@gmail.com. The work is to be completed within a timeframe of one month, and the bid validity period is 30 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae-c-3 |
| Address | Cpwd Staff Colony Kalyanpur |
| Contact Details | 9532692489 |
| ae3kanpur@gmail.com | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of Boundary Wall Of Central Store Govind Nagar Kanpur..read more
Boundary Wall Repair Works At Various Locations With Material..read more
Construction Of Retaining Wall Cum Boundary Wall And Tile Terracing At..read more
As Per Approval..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category