Construction of Public Yoga Shade in HUD Park, Kanpur Road Yojna, Lucknow

Works
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Public Yoga Shade in HUD Park, Kanpur Road Yojna, Lucknow
Tender ID2026_LDAUP_1179358_1Tender Reference Number92/ENIVIDA/CE/2026/17
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Public Yoga Shade in HUD Park, Kanpur Road Yojna, Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_LDAUP_1179358_1
  • Tender Reference Number92/ENIVIDA/CE/2026/17
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2950
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,41,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Kanpur Road Yojna Lda Colony Ishtit Neighbour Hud Park Mein Sarvjanik Upyog Hetu Yoga Shade Ka Nirman Karya

This tender, issued by the Lucknow Development Authority (LDA) and managed by the Chief Engineer, invites sealed bids for the construction of a public yoga shed. The project, designated under Tender Reference Number 92/ENIVIDA/CE/2026/17 and Tender ID 2026_LDAUP_1179358_1, entails the construction of a yoga shade for public use within the HUD Park situated in the Kanpur road yojna LDA colony. This is an open tender categorized under "Works" and specifically falls under "Miscellaneous Works" with a sub-category of "OTHER". The procurement process will be conducted in two covers: the first cover will contain the fee, EMD, and technical details, while the second cover will house the financial bid. Interested parties are required to pay a tender fee of ₹2,950, payable to the Secretary, LDA, in Lucknow. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,41,600 is also mandated, payable to the Secretary, LDA, at Lucknow, and must be submitted through RTGS payment. The stipulated period for the work is 30 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. Key dates for this tender process are as follows: document download and bid submission commence on August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The deadline for both document download and bid submission is September 2, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM at the Lucknow Development Authority. While a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled (NA), potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender document for further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification. The contract form is specified as "Percentage."

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chief Engineer
AddressChief Engineer Office Lda Gomti Nagar Lucknow
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Shade In Indra Park Situated In Ward 92 Zone-3...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Public Park By &#x0d Way Of Retaining Wall At..read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111164 Development Of Public Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid Bonpora..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Construction Of First Floor Over The Existing Ground Floor Of Government..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet In Valmiki Basti In Mc Ambala Sadar...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Kanpur Municipal Corporation Tender

Construction Of Shade In Indra Park Situated In Ward 92...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Construction Of Public Park By &#x0d Way Of Retaining Wall...read more

Budgam , Jammu And Kashmir

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Rdddc2627111164 Development Of Public Park With Fencing Near Jamia Masjid...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Construction Of First Floor Over The Existing Ground Floor Of...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Haryana Government Tender

Construction Of Public Toilet In Valmiki Basti In Mc Ambala...read more

Ambala , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More