| Tender Title | Residential Shade Roof Construction and Facility Management Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974615 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 04:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 04:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, issued by the Prisons Administration and Reforms Department, Uttar Pradesh, and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974615, concerns the provision of Facility Management Services on a lump-sum basis. Specifically, the scope of work involves residential shade roof construction, with all necessary consumables to be supplied by the service provider and included within the overall contract cost. The bid is open from August 29, 2026, at 4:13 PM, to September 10, 2026, at 5:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.00 is required for participation. This tender is a critical initiative for the Prisons Administration and Reform Department in Uttar Pradesh, aiming to enhance the living conditions within correctional facilities through necessary infrastructure improvements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre (rdc)..read more
District Jail Hardoi Well Plastering and CCTV Room Roof Repair Services..read more
Providing Facility Management Services From Vapi To Vadodara Section Of Mahsr..read more
Prison Boundary Floor Repair and Construction with Consumables..read more
OSCOM Housing Colony Residential Grill Repair and Painting Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category