| Tender Title | Prison Boundary Floor Repair and Construction with Consumables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7974503 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 03:43 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 03:43 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 15,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7974503, is issued by the Prisons Administration and Reforms Department, Uttar Pradesh, for comprehensive Facility Management Services. Specifically, the scope encompasses lump-sum based services related to Prison Administration and Reform, with a focus on boundary floor construction and repairing work. Importantly, the service provider will be responsible for the provision of all necessary consumables, which will be inclusive within the overall contract cost. The tender is open from August 29, 2026, at 3:43 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,000.00 is required for participation. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry and State of Uttar Pradesh, with the issuing office being the Prisons Administration and Reform Department, UP.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair Of Kahalgaon Site Office Construction Boundary And Approach Path..read more
Refer To Boq..read more
Repair And Partial Reconstruction Of Boundary Wall With Provision Of Barbed..read more
Construction Of Boundary Wall With Concertina Coil Fencing And Building Repair..read more
Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height Boundary..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category