| Tender Title | Boundary Wall Construction and Building Repairs for PMAY DPR Projects in Ratlam | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532391_1 | Tender Reference Number | RMC/PWD/1295/1 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-23 03:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Municipal Corporation Ratlam , Ratlam , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-23 03:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-23 03:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,865 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Boundary Wall With Concertina Coil Fencing And Building Repair Work At Pmay Dpr 1 2 3 Ratlam As Per Nit And Estimate
The Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through its designated authority, the Executive Engineer of the Municipal Corporation Ratlam, is inviting open tenders for the "CONSTRUCTION OF BOUNDARY WALL WITH CONCERTINA COIL FENCING AND BUILDING REPAIR WORK AT PMAY DPR 1 2 3 RATLAM AS PER NIT AND ESTIMATE". This is a critical infrastructure project within the Municipal Corporation Ratlam, identified with Tender ID 2026_UAD_532391_1 and Tender Reference Number RMC/PWD/1295/1. The work encompasses the construction of a boundary wall, including concertina coil fencing, and essential building repair activities for PMAY DPR 1, 2, and 3 in Ratlam, to be executed in accordance with the provided NIT and estimate. The project is categorized under Miscellaneous Works and is expected to be completed within a period of 90 days. Bidders are required to submit their technical and financial proposals in two separate covers. The tender fee is ₹2,295, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹28,865. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission start date of August 25, 2026, at 06:45 PM, with the bid submission end date and document download end date set for September 23, 2026, at 03:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the Municipal Corporation Ratlam. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 31, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the same location. Interested eligible bidders should carefully review the NIT document and all attached tender documents, including the estimate and BOQ, for detailed specifications and requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Municipal Corporation Ratlam |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv S/s Building And Boundary Wall At Saraswati..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Pachlangi..read more
Construction Of Govt Homeopathic Dispensary Building And Boundary Wall At Kundehidiha..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv S/s Building And Boundary Wall At Hari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category