| Tender Title | Construction of 33 kV Substation Building and Boundary Wall at Hari Om Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_JdVVN_579521_17 | Tender Reference Number | NIT No 05/D-726 Dt 21-07-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-31 02:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 24 L | Tender Location | Hari Om Nagar , Jodhpur , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-31 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-31 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-31 02:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1770 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Construction Of 33 Kv S/s Building And Boundary Wall At Hari Om Nagar (r/w).
This tender, issued by Jodhpur VVNL - MD, a State Government and UT organization, concerns the "Construction of 33 KV S/S Building and Boundary wall at Hari Om Nagar (R/W)." This open tender, identified by NIT No 05/D-726 Dt 21-07-2026 and Tender ID 2026_JdVVN_579521_17, is for Civil Works and has an estimated tender value of ₹24,00,000. The required EMD is ₹48,000 (2.0% of tender value), payable to EA cash Jodhpur Discom Jodhpur, and can be provided via Bank Guarantee or Standby Trust. A tender fee of ₹1,770 (₹1,180 Tender Fee + ₹590 Processing Fee) is also applicable, payable to EA cash Jodhpur Discom Jodhpur. Bidders must submit two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The bid submission period commences on July 31, 2026, at 02:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, at 02:00 PM at the Superintending Engineer (Civil) New Power House, Jodhpur. The work is to be completed within 180 days, and the bid validity period is 90 days. Essential documents for submission include Tender Fee, Processing Fee, EMD, GST, IT, PF, ESI Registration, Registration Copy, and Stamp.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer (civil) New Power House |
| Address | Superintending Engineer (civil) New Power House |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of 33 Kv S/s Building And Boundary Wall At Saraswati..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Atun..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Pachlangi..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Ss Building With Boundary Wall At Bajawa..read more
Construction Of 33 Kv Sub Station Building With Boundary Wall At..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category