Construction of Government Homeopathic Dispensary and Boundary Wall in Sundargarh District

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 33.77 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Government Homeopathic Dispensary and Boundary Wall in Sundargarh District
Tender ID2026_CERWI_139513_1Tender Reference NumberONLINE-EEBNI-05 of 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 33.77 L Tender LocationBonai , Sundergarh , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Government Homeopathic Dispensary and Boundary Wall in Sundargarh District
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_139513_1
  • Tender Reference NumberONLINE-EEBNI-05 of 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 33.77 L
  • Tender LocationBonai,Sundergarh, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-06 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,773
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Govt Homeopathic Dispensary Building And Boundary Wall At Kundehidiha Of Gurundia Block In The District Of Sundargarh For The Year 2025-26

This tender seeks bids for the comprehensive construction of a Government Homeopathic Dispensary Building and its associated boundary wall at Kundehidiha, located within Gurundia Block in the Sundargarh District. The project is designated for the 2025-26 fiscal year. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹33,77,390, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹33,773, which can be provided via Bank Guarantee or Standby Letter of Credit, or may be exempted. A tender fee of ₹6,000 is applicable for participation, with no VAT charges. This is an open tender classified under Civil Works - Buildings, and is being managed by the Rural Works Division, Bonai. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period commencing on August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM, and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from August 24, 2026, at 5:00 PM, until September 7, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Bonai. The work is anticipated to be completed within 180 days from the award of the contract, and the bid validity period is 90 days. All submissions, including technical documents, EMD, GSTIN, PAN Card, RC, affidavits, and other required documents as per the detailed tender conditions, are to be submitted in PDF format within the first cover, while the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) should be provided in XLS format. The tender document itself is available for download from August 24, 2026, to September 7, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Officer
AddressRural Works Division, Bonai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work..read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Kerojori, Construction Of Boundary Wall, Toilet,..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Approval..read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height Boundary..read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh..read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Talab Boundary Wall Construction Work...read more

Shivpuri , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development Department Special Division Tender

Repair Of Anganwadi Centre In Kerojori, Construction Of Boundary Wall,...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Ntpc Limited Tender

As Per Approval...read more

Sundergarh , Odisha

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Construction Of Collapsed/tilted Boundary Wall With Heightening Of Low Height...read more

Nadia , West Bengal

Bhakra Beas Management Board Tender

Construction Of Boundary Wall At Jaral Colony Pandoh...read more

Mandi , Himachal Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More