Facility Management Services for MAHSR Corridor: Vapi to Vadodara Section

Services
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Facility Management Services for MAHSR Corridor: Vapi to Vadodara Section
Tender ID2026_NHSRC_288519_1Tender Reference NumberNHSRCL/ST/04/MAHSR.F.M.S.T.
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationVapi To Vadodara , Surat , Gujarat
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleFacility Management Services for MAHSR Corridor: Vapi to Vadodara Section
  • Tender ID2026_NHSRC_288519_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHSRCL/ST/04/MAHSR.F.M.S.T.
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationVapi To Vadodara,Surat, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-22 10:00 AMClarification End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-22 10:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-10 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 23600
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 23,50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Facility Management Services From Vapi To Vadodara Section Of Mahsr Corridor

This tender, identified by reference number NHSRCL/ST/04/MAHSR.F.M.S.T. and Tender ID 2026_NHSRC_288519_1, is an Open Tender for Services issued by the National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited (NHSRCL), a Public Sector Undertaking. The Principal Chief Project Manager, Surat, located at Office nos. 1001-1006, 10th Floor Swastik Universal Building Tower-A, Dumas Magdalla Road, Rundh, Surat-395007, is the inviting authority. The core of this tender is to procure comprehensive Facility Management Services for the Vapi to Vadodara Section of the MAHSR Corridor. This is a significant undertaking requiring experienced and qualified bidders to manage the operational infrastructure along this crucial high-speed rail route. The tender documents, including NIT and work item documents, are available for download starting from 22-Aug-2026 at 09:00 AM until 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also set for 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled online for 05-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, providing an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The bid opening will take place on 25-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM in Surat. A Tender Fee of ₹23,600 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹23,50,000 is required, payable to NHSRCL. The EMD can be furnished through BG/ST or exemption is allowed. The tender will be evaluated based on a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial bid. Bid validity is stipulated for 180 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Principal Chief Project Manager Surat
AddressOffice Nos. 1001-1006, 10th Floor Swastik Universal Building Tower-a Dumas Magdalla Road Rundh Surat-395007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Management Services At Transit Facility, Noar, Kurnool..read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of Customer..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre (rdc)..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Pilgrim Tourist Logistics and Event Management Services with Cultural Guide Support..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Sugar Godown Handling & Management Services with Consumables..read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Management Services At Transit Facility, Noar, Kurnool...read more

Kurnool , Andhra Pradesh

National High Speed Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Project Management Consultancy For Design, Development, Deployment, And Maintenance Of...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Maintenance Services To Office Accommodation For Research And Development Centre...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Sports Youth And Cultural Activities Department Tender

Pilgrim Tourist Logistics and Event Management Services with Cultural Guide...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited Tender

Industrial Sugar Godown Handling & Management Services with Consumables...read more

Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More