| Tender Title | Industrial Sugar Godown Handling & Management Services with Consumables | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7961779 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pilibhit , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Facility Management Services, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7961779, is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, operating from their Lucknow office, and specifically concerns activities at the 262201 Bisalpur Kisan Sahkari Chini Mills Ltd., Bisalpur, Pilibhit (U.P), PinCode -262201. The tender falls under the "Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based - Industrial" category and specifically seeks bids for "SUGAR GODOWN HANDLING WORK." A key requirement of this contract is that consumables necessary for the handling work are to be provided by the service provider and will be inclusive in the overall contract cost. The bidding period opens on 25-08-2026 at 5:20 PM and closes on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. Potential applicants should note the GST numbers provided for Tilhar (09AAAAK0207C1ZD) and Bisalpur (09AAAAB6708P1ZD), and the contact number for inquiries is 7027154624.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
All the major brands in each raw material category