| Tender Title | Jajmau CC Road and Drain Improvement Project, Ward 96 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181159_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1468/AA-2/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.95 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 49,476 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Road And Drain By C.c From H/o Anwari To Pani Tanki And H/o Mehndi H/o Sariq At Jajmau In Ward 96 Under Zone02
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1468/AA-2/25-26 and Tender ID 2026_NNKAN_1181159_1, is issued by the Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, for the "Improvement of Road and drain by C.C from H/o Anwari to Pani Tanki and h/O Mehndi h/O Sariq at jajmau in ward 96 Under Zone02." This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Fixed-rate and a tender value of ₹4,94,756. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is 10% of the tender value, amounting to ₹49,476. The tender fee is ₹590. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commenced on August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission closing on September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the Zonal Office 2, Kanpur, with a pincode of 208011. This is a single-cover tender, requiring the submission of a pending work affidavit and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification can be found in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Road And Drain By C.c From H/o Israil To..read more
Laying Of Cc Road And Construction Of Cc Drains From H.no.4-1-167..read more
Cons Of Cc Road And Drain Ward 6 Vidhyasagar Marg Jain..read more
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
Improvement Work Of Drain And Cc Door Road From Ramveer Yadav..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category