| Tender Title | Cement Concrete Road and Drain Construction in Ward 6, Kari | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532058_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1330/kari/nivda/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.25 L | Tender Location | Kari , Tikamgarh , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Cons Of Cc Road And Drain Ward 6 Vidhyasagar Marg Jain Madir Kari
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 1330/kari/nivda/2026, is an Open Tender for Works issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, specifically by the Tender Inviting Authority, CMO Nagar Parishad Kari, located in Kari (Pincode 472001). The project entails the construction of a cement concrete (CC) road and drain in Ward 6 along Vidhyasagar Marg, near Jain Mandir in Kari. The estimated tender value is ₹6,25,003, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,250. The work is scheduled for completion within 90 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹2,295, inclusive of GST. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including tender cost receipt, EMD receipt, PWD registration, PAN, GST, and affidavits) and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period begins on August 25, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 5:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at Nagar Parishad Kari. The bid validity period is 180 days. Interested parties are advised to download tender documents between August 25, 2026, 10:30 AM and September 11, 2026, 5:30 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo Nagar Parishad Kari |
| Address | Cmo Nagar Parishad Kari |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Cement Concrete Patrolling Road In Cnp..read more
Improvement Of The Road And Drain Using Cement Concrete Cc From..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Ramai Nagar At Shelgaon Bagade..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road At Village Balipur In Assembly Constituency..read more
Repairing Of Road At Kayal Para Bye Lane And W.c.banerjee Road..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category