| Tender Title | Road and Drain Improvement Project in Kanpur Ward 96 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NNKAN_1181154_1 | Tender Reference Number | 1467/AA-2/25-26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.72 L | Tender Location | Kanpur , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-05 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 47,182 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Road And Drain By C.c From H/o Israil To H/o Wakar At Ram Ray Ki Saray In Ward 96 Under Zone02
The Kanpur Municipal Corporation, Kanpur, UP, is inviting bids for the "Improvement of Road and drain by C.C from H/o Israil to H/o Wakar at Ram ray ki Saray in ward 96 Under Zone02". This open tender, with Tender Reference Number 1467/AA-2/25-26, falls under the Civil Works product category and has an estimated tender value of ₹4,71,823. The scope of work involves crucial road and drain improvements within ward 96, Zone 02, to be completed within a period of 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹47,182, which is 10% of the tender value. The tender documents will be available for download from August 31, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on the same date and time. The deadline for bid submission and document download is September 5, 2026, at 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the ZONAL OFFICE 2, Kanpur. The bid validity period is 180 days. This is a fixed-rate contract, and a single cover bid submission is required, encompassing fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce Knn |
| Address | Ce Knn Moti Jheel |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Road And Drain By C.c From H/o Anwari To..read more
Repair Work Of Road And Drain At Various Places In Np..read more
Construction Of Interlocking Road And Drain From Sainik Paint Store Mati..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking Tiles In Front..read more
Improvement Work Of Road And Drain By Interlocking From Ashish Mishra..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category