| Tender Title | Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7977255 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 12:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 12:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 17,009 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7977255, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement opportunity pertains to Sorghum Flour or Jowar Flour (V2) (Defence) (Q3), with a total quantity of 16847 units. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 12:55 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 9:00 AM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 17009.0 is required from interested parties. This tender represents a significant requirement for essential food supplies for the Indian Army, originating from the Department of Military Affairs located in Haridwar.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Procurement..read more
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Supply Contract..read more
Indian Army Sorghum Flour Supply and Procurement..read more
Sorghum Flour Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
Defence Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category