| Tender Title | Sorghum Flour Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927617 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:24 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:24 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 41,035 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender presents a critical opportunity for suppliers to provide **Sorghum Flour or Jowar Flour (V2)** to the **Department Of Military Affairs**, under the **Indian Army**, a constituent of the **Ministry Of Defence**. The procurement, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7927617**, is for a substantial **Total Quantity of 16580**. Bids will be accepted from **27-08-2026 12:24 PM** until **07-09-2026 1:00 PM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **41035.0** is required for participation. This tender, issued from the ************* office in KAMRUP**, signifies a vital supply requirement for the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Procurement..read more
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Supply Contract..read more
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Procurement..read more
Defence Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement of Pearl, Sorghum, and Finger Millet Flours..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category