| Tender Title | Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959671 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 01:32 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 01:32 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 45,078 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7959671, pertains to the procurement of Sorghum Flour or Jowar Flour (V2) (Defence) (Q3). The total quantity required is 21466 units. Bidders are required to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 25-08-2026 at 1:32 PM and the bid end date of 04-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 45078.0 is mandatory. The procurement will be conducted through the GEM portal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Supply Contract..read more
Indian Army Sorghum Flour Supply and Procurement..read more
Sorghum Flour Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Procurement..read more
Defence Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category