| Tender Title | Defence Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Supply Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7927530 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 12:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Aerospace and Defence Tenders, Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 12:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 39,711 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7927530, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, an organization under the Ministry of Defence, with its office located in ***********KAMRUP. The procurement concerns Sorghum Flour or Jowar Flour (V2) for Defence purposes, requiring a total quantity of 16045 units. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the tender opening on 27-08-2026 at 12:29 PM and closing on 07-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 39,711.00 is required for participation. This is a critical procurement for the Indian Army, emphasizing the need for reliable and timely supply of this essential foodstuff.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Procurement..read more
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Supply Contract..read more
Indian Army Sorghum Flour Supply and Procurement..read more
Sorghum Flour Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category