| Tender Title | Indian Army Sorghum Flour Supply and Procurement | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7965642 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 11:24 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Food Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 11:24 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965642. The procurement pertains to Sorghum Flour or Jowar Flour (V2) (Defence) (Q3), with a total required quantity of 14,415 units. The bidding period commences on August 27, 2026, at 11:24 AM and concludes on September 01, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This opportunity represents a significant procurement for the Indian Army, emphasizing the need for reliable suppliers to meet the specified nutritional and quality standards for this essential commodity.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Procurement..read more
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Supply Contract..read more
Sorghum Flour Supply for Indian Army Defence Operations..read more
Indian Army Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Procurement..read more
Defence Sorghum Flour (Jowar Flour) Supply Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category