Classroom and Study Room Renovation and Maintenance Services for Government PostGraduate College Charkhari

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Classroom and Study Room Renovation and Maintenance Services for Government PostGraduate College Charkhari
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960816Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Mahoba , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleClassroom and Study Room Renovation and Maintenance Services for Government PostGraduate College Charkhari
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7960816
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 03:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Mahoba, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 03:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7960816, is issued by the Higher Education Department Uttar Pradesh, for services related to the "Repair Maintenance and Installation of Plant Systems Equipments (Version 2) - Class room seminar hall study room maintenance work in estimate repair work". The procurement is being managed by the office located at Allahabad, with the designated property being Government PostGraduate College Charkhari, Mahoba. Prospective bidders are advised that the bid submission window opens on 25-08-2026 at 3:55 PM and closes precisely on 04-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for the upkeep and enhancement of educational facilities within the state of Uttar Pradesh.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study Room..read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Stage Contract&#x0d Of Routine Maintenance&#x0d And Repair Works In&#x0d Government..read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Amc Of Electrical Installations At The College And Hostel Campus Of..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho, Panaji)-..read more

North Goa , Goa

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Maintenance Work Of The Backward Class Hostel In Government Inter College..read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Construction Of 05 Nos Toilet Room And Repairing Of Study...read more

Hazaribag , Jharkhand

Public Works Department Tender

Annual Stage Contract&#x0d Of Routine Maintenance&#x0d And Repair Works In&#x0d...read more

Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Amc Of Electrical Installations At The College And Hostel Campus...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Public Works Department Tender

Repairs And Maintenance To Gymkhana Block (government Polytechnic College, Altinho,...read more

North Goa , Goa

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Nirman Sahkari Sangh Limited Tender

Maintenance Work Of The Backward Class Hostel In Government Inter...read more

Mirzapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More