Operation Maintenance Cleaning And Repair Work Of Sewer Lines In Preet Vihar Housing Scheme For One Year

Works
Drainage Work
+ 3
Environmental Service
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateApr 15, 2025
  • Closing DateApr 25, 2025
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.28 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Operation Maintenance Cleaning And Repair Work Of Sewer Lines In Preet Vihar Housing Scheme For One Year
Tender ID2025_HPDA_1028537_1Tender Reference Number18/SE/HPDA/2025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2025-04-15 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2025-04-25 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.28 L Tender LocationHapur , Hapur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOperation Maintenance Cleaning And Repair Work Of Sewer Lines In Preet Vihar Housing Scheme For One Year
  • Tender ID2025_HPDA_1028537_1
  • Tender Reference Number18/SE/HPDA/2025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2025-04-15 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2025-04-25 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.28 L
  • Tender LocationHapur,Hapur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2025-04-15 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2025-04-25 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2025-04-15 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2025-04-25 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2025-04-15 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2025-04-25 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2025-04-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2025-04-25 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2025-04-15 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2025-04-25 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2025-04-15 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2360
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,56,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Operation Maintenance Cleaning And Repair Work Of Sewer Lines In Preet Vihar Housing Scheme For One Year

The Hapur-Pilkhuwa Development Authority (HPDA), a State Government and UT organization, invites open tenders for the "Operation maintenance cleaning and repair work of sewer lines in Preet Vihar Housing Scheme for one year." This is a Works tender with Tender Reference Number 18/SE/HPDA/2025, and a Tender ID of 2025_HPDA_1028537_1. The estimated tender value is ₹31,27,748, and the period of work is 365 days. Interested bidders must submit a fixed EMD amount of ₹1,56,500 payable to VC HPDA E-Tendering at Hapur, and a non-refundable tender fee of ₹2,360 also payable to VC HPDA E-Tendering at Hapur. The tender documents can be downloaded from 15-Apr-2025 06:00 PM to 25-Apr-2025 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online from 15-Apr-2025 06:00 PM to 25-Apr-2025 03:00 PM. The bid opening date is scheduled for 25-Apr-2025 04:00 PM at HPDA office, Hapur. This tender involves a two-cover system; Cover 1 includes the Fee/PreQual/Technical BID, submitted in PDF format, while Cover 2 constitutes the Financial BID in XLS format. Bidders should note the Bid Validity period is 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Vc Hpda
AddressHpda Office Hapur
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial Area..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8254/e8..read more

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Cleaning/de-silting Of Chocked Sewer Lines In Ph-i At Imt Bawal...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Maharashtra Industrial Development Corporation Tender

M And R To Water Supply Scheme For Pandare Industrial...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

South Goa , Goa

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Bikaner , Rajasthan

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Cleaning/de-silting Of Chocked Sewer Lines In Ph-i At Imt Bawal....read more

Rewari , Haryana

Public Health Engineering Tender

Operation And Maintenance Kashijora Water Supply Scheme...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More