Sewer Line and Septic Tank Repair, Maintenance, and Cleaning Services at Hansa Technical Area, Vasco

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 12, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 45 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewer Line and Septic Tank Repair, Maintenance, and Cleaning Services at Hansa Technical Area, Vasco
Tender ID2026_MES_781216_2Tender Reference Number8254/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 45 L Tender LocationVasco-da-gama, Goa , South Goa , Goa
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewer Line and Septic Tank Repair, Maintenance, and Cleaning Services at Hansa Technical Area, Vasco
  • Tender ID2026_MES_781216_2
  • Tender Reference Number8254/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 45 L
  • Tender LocationVasco-da-gama, Goa,South Goa, Goa
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-26 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 90,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 8254/e8

This tender, reference number 8254/E8, is being invited by the Garrison Engineer (NW) Vasco, located at Shantinagar, Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa. The Military Engineer Services, under the E-IN-C BRANCH, is seeking proposals for the REPAIR, MAINTENANCE, AND CLEANING of sewer lines, manholes, covers, septic tanks, soakage walls, and associated infrastructure at Hansa Vihar, South side of Hansa Technical Area, NFTS 552, AIRCATS, and ATC, within the jurisdiction of GE (NW) Vasco. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works - Water Works, with an estimated tender value of ₹45,00,000 and a work period of 270 days. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of application with DD on firm's letterhead, bid securing declaration, enlistment letter, authority for DSC, documents for un-enlisted contractors meeting MES criteria, EPF and GST registration certificates, and a declaration regarding work in hand; and Cover 2 for Finance, containing the tender documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹90,000, payable to GE (NW) Vasco at Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa. The tender documents will be available for download from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM to September 19, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place at GE (NW) Vasco on September 26, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The tender fee is ₹500, payable to GE (NW) Vasco at Vasco-Da-Gama, Goa. This tender is for Class D Category a(i) and a(ii) contractors.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Jitendra Kumar Meena Idse Ee
AddressGarrison Engineer (nw) Vasco&#x0d Opposite Kv No.2, School, Shantinagar,&#x0d Vasco-da-gama, Goa-403802.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Manholes At Area..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes Sewage..read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak Well..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak Well..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage Pit..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Manholes At...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint And Cleaning Of Septic Tank Soakage Wells Manholes...read more

Sirohi , Rajasthan

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair, Cleaning And Maint Of Sewage Line, Septic Tank, Soakage...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More