Sewer Line Cleaning and De-silting for IMT Bawal Phase I

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 14.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewer Line Cleaning and De-silting for IMT Bawal Phase I
Tender ID2026_HBC_544569_1Tender Reference Number20268C0D2611 7217 4DF2 B3BB 51DDAD568B5C920HIS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 14.98 L Tender LocationBawal , Rewari , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewer Line Cleaning and De-silting for IMT Bawal Phase I
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_544569_1
  • Tender Reference Number20268C0D2611 7217 4DF2 B3BB 51DDAD568B5C920HIS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 14.98 L
  • Tender LocationBawal,Rewari, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning/de-silting Of Chocked Sewer Lines In Ph-i At Imt Bawal.

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HBC_544569_1 and Reference Number 20268C0D2611 7217 4DF2 B3BB 51DDAD568B5C920HIS, is an Open/Advertised Tender for Works, specifically the "Cleaning/De-silting of chocked sewer lines in Ph-I at IMT Bawal." The Haryana Board Corporation, a State Govt. and UT organization, is inviting bids for this project, with Ashok Kumar from HSIIDC Bawal acting as the Tender Inviting Authority. The estimated tender value is ₹14,98,000, with a stipulated work period of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a bid validity of 120 days and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000, with exemptions permissible through BG/ST. The tender involves a two-cover submission process: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Finance/BOQ (in .xls format), to be submitted online. The tender fee is ₹2,180, inclusive of GST. Key dates for this tender are as follows: Document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM, with both the document download and bid submission closing on September 9, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM, with the bid opening to take place at HSIIDC Bawal.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ashok Kumar
AddressHsiidc Bawal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery OWS and Sewer Network Mechanized Cleaning Services..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nlc India Limited Tender

Backhoe Hire for NTS Peripheral Garland Drain De-silting - Fiscal Year..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Walk-way By Providing Interlocking Paver Blocks In 2 Nos...read more

Rewari , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And Cleaning..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Half Year (06 Months) Maintenance Of Pumping Machinery Of Various Sites..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Indian Oil Corporation Limited Tender

Guwahati Refinery OWS and Sewer Network Mechanized Cleaning Services...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Nlc India Limited Tender

Backhoe Hire for NTS Peripheral Garland Drain De-silting - Fiscal...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Construction Of Walk-way By Providing Interlocking Paver Blocks In 2...read more

Rewari , Haryana

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Sewage Line, Manholes, Sewer Pipe, Nahani Trap And...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Half Year (06 Months) Maintenance Of Pumping Machinery Of Various...read more

Rewari , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More