Construction of Interlocking Paver Block Walkways at IMT Bawal Boosting Stations

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 36.40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Interlocking Paver Block Walkways at IMT Bawal Boosting Stations
Tender ID2026_HBC_544567_1Tender Reference Number202666E065F5 3B08 4AA7 89AF 8FB56014EEA7920HIS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 36.40 L Tender LocationBawal , Rewari , Haryana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Interlocking Paver Block Walkways at IMT Bawal Boosting Stations
  • Tender ID2026_HBC_544567_1
  • Tender Reference Number202666E065F5 3B08 4AA7 89AF 8FB56014EEA7920HIS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 36.40 L
  • Tender LocationBawal,Rewari, Haryana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 6180
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 72,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Walk-way By Providing Interlocking Paver Blocks In 2 Nos. Boosting Station Sites In Ph-ii At Imt Bawal.

This tender seeks proposals for the "Construction of walk-way by providing interlocking paver blocks in 2 nos. boosting station sites in Ph-II at IMT Bawal." Issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, through the Tender Inviting Authority, Ashok Kumar, at HSIIDC Bawal, this open tender opportunity is for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹36,40,072 and a work period of 181 days. Interested parties are required to submit two covers: Cover 1 for tender cost (₹5,000 plus ₹1,180 processing fee including 18% GST, totaling ₹6,180) and EMD (₹72,000), along with prequalification documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:00 AM and concludes on September 9, 2026, at 3:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid validity period is 120 days. EMD can be submitted through BG/ST or exemption is allowed.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ashok Kumar
AddressHsiidc Bawal
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-03 10:00 AM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Half Year (06 Months) Maintenance Of Pumping Machinery Of Various Sites..read more

Rewari , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Cleaning/de-silting Of Chocked Sewer Lines In Ph-i At Imt Bawal...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Jammu Children Park and Walkways Development with Open Gym and Landscaping..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And Common..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Half Year (06 Months) Maintenance Of Pumping Machinery Of Various...read more

Rewari , Haryana

Haryana Board Corporation Tender

Cleaning/de-silting Of Chocked Sewer Lines In Ph-i At Imt Bawal....read more

Rewari , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Jammu Children Park and Walkways Development with Open Gym and...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Haryana Government Tender

Estimate For Construction Of Ward Office And Councilor Office And...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More