| Tender Title | Guwahati Refinery OWS and Sewer Network Mechanized Cleaning Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7953458 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 12:14 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 12:14 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 48,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, initiated by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited, Office of Iocl-Guwahati Refinery, invites qualified service providers to submit bids for a comprehensive De-sludging, De-choking, and Mechanised Cleaning of their Oil Water Separator (OWS) Network, Sewer Network, and Drains. The scope of work specifically requires the utilization of Hydraulic operated high-pressure vacuum sucker and jetting sewer cleaning machines. This crucial service is essential for maintaining the operational integrity and environmental compliance of the Guwahati Refinery. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 12:14 PM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 3:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹48,000.00. This custom bid, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7953458, falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Topographical Survey Consultancy for Indian Army Sewer Network Connection at Sirsa..read more
Haldia Refinery Drain Cleaning and Desilting Services..read more
Comprehensive Two-Year Maintenance and Cleaning Services for ROH Depot Moradabad..read more
Alumina Refinery Garbage Collection and Disposal Services at NALCO Damanjodi..read more
Robotic Siltsludge Removal and Processing for Guwahati Refinery Black Oil Tanks..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category