| Tender Title | Comprehensive Two-Year Maintenance and Cleaning Services for ROH Depot Moradabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7924978 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-18 07:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 08:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Housekeeping Services Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-18 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-18 07:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 08:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,610 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7924978, is issued by Northern Railway, an organization under the Ministry of Railways. The procurement pertains to a custom bid for a comprehensive two-year contract encompassing mechanized cleaning of floor pits, toilets, desilting of manholes and drains, disposal of industrial waste, horticulture shed maintenance, and office housekeeping services at the ROH Depot in Moradabad. The bid is open for applications from 18-08-2026 at 7:06 PM and will close on 08-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,610 is required for participation. This opportunity represents a significant contract for service providers capable of delivering a range of essential maintenance and cleaning operations to ensure the efficient and hygienic functioning of the ROH Depot.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Mechanized Cleaning and Sanitation Services for Jhansi Division Goods Shed..read more
Royapuram Electric Loco Shed Cleaning and Upkeep Services for Two Years..read more
Operation and Maintenance of 52 KLD Sewage Treatment Plant at Prayagraj..read more
Sirhind Railway Station Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more
Patiala Railway Station Comprehensive Cleaning and Housekeeping Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category