| Tender Title | Robotic Siltsludge Removal and Processing for Guwahati Refinery Black Oil Tanks and Ponds | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7976234 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 11:25 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Energy Oil and Gas Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Solid Waste Management Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 11:25 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) for their Guwahati Refinery located at 781020 GUWAHATI, presents a critical opportunity for specialized service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7976234, this procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. The bidding process commences on 31-08-2026 at 11:25 AM and concludes on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is for "Custom Bid for Services - Removal and processing of siltsludge through robotic method from black oil tanks, sumps and ponds at Guwahati Refinery" (Item Category 9010C26B26). A significant earnest money deposit of INR 50,000.0 is required. This engagement calls for sophisticated, non-intrusive robotic solutions for the efficient and safe removal and processing of siltsludge, a vital environmental and operational necessity for the IOCL-Guwahati Refinery.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Crude Oil Storage Tank Calibration Services for ONGC Karaikal..read more
Guwahati Refinery Compressor Maintenance Support Services..read more
Online Mechanical De-sludging of Crude Oil Storage Tanks at Uran Plant..read more
Annual Mechanical Maintenance Services for IOCL Guwahati Refinery Crude Unit..read more
Tender For Road Transportation Of Bulk Petroleum Products Black Oil Ex..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category