Crude Oil Storage Tank Calibration Services for ONGC Karaikal

  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Crude Oil Storage Tank Calibration Services for ONGC Karaikal
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968507Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Karaikal , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCrude Oil Storage Tank Calibration Services for ONGC Karaikal
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7968507
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 03:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Karaikal, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 03:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

**Tender Description: Calibration Services for Crude Oil Storage Tanks – ONGC, Karaikal** This tender outlines an opportunity for qualified service providers to undertake the critical task of calibrating crude oil storage tanks, as advertised by the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited (ONGC). Specifically, the Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited, operating under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is seeking expert services for the "Hiring of service for calibration of crude oil storage tanks" at their Cauvery Asset Karaikal office. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7968507, is officially dated 28-08-2026. Interested parties are advised that the bidding period commences on 28-08-2026 at 3:52 PM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. This single-quantity requirement necessitates a comprehensive and accurate calibration solution to ensure the integrity and reliability of ONGC's crude oil storage infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    scope_of_work_scc_for_calibration_of_storage_tanks__2026-08-27-16-34-31_552396675c0276ef482a2c1801da9b81.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9814626.pdf
  • Document
    SOW_6c59c986-f111-4d0f-86fa1787909164873_KKLST10BC78514.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Online Mechanical De-sludging of Crude Oil Storage Tanks at Uran Plant..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HSD Above-Ground Storage Tank Cleaning and Calibration Services in Kankanad­imangalore..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mooring Hawsers For Single Point Mooring System At Bpcl..read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Procurement of 25 KL Movable Transformer Oil Storage Tanks for DVC..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Port Petroleum Black Oil Tankage and Terminaling Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Online Mechanical De-sludging of Crude Oil Storage Tanks at Uran...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

HSD Above-Ground Storage Tank Cleaning and Calibration Services in Kankanad­imangalore...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement Of Mooring Hawsers For Single Point Mooring System At...read more

Devbhoomi Dwerka , Gujarat

Damodar Valley Corporation Tender

Procurement of 25 KL Movable Transformer Oil Storage Tanks for...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Haldia Port Petroleum Black Oil Tankage and Terminaling Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More