Civil Engineering Repairs and Allied Works for Military Accommodation Zone B Agra

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Engineering Repairs and Allied Works for Military Accommodation Zone B Agra
Tender ID2026_MES_784942_1Tender Reference Number8012/1212/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (w) Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Engineering Repairs and Allied Works for Military Accommodation Zone B Agra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784942_1
  • Tender Reference Number8012/1212/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (w) Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 01:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 60,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works For Md Accn For Zone B At Age B/r-i Under Ge (w) Agra

This tender, reference number 8012/1212/E8, is an open invitation for bids for "REPAIRS TO CERTAIN B/R NATURE WORK AND ANOTHER ALLIED WORKS FOR MD ACCN FOR ZONE B AT AGE B/R-I UNDER GE (W) AGRA" by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically under GE (W) AGRA. This is a Works tender falling under the Civil Works product category, with an Item Rate form of contract. The work is scheduled for a period of 180 days, and the bid validity period is 60 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹60,000, payable to GE (W) Agra at Agra. The tender fee is ₹500, also payable to GE (W) Agra at Agra. Bidders must be enlisted in MES or meet specific criteria for unenlisted contractors, providing necessary documentation such as a Provident Fund code number and GST registration. The tender document is available for download from August 18, 2026, at 01:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, at 09:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (W) Agra. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the Financial Bid (BOQ). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Jaswant Singh
AddressGe (w) Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works In..read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works For..read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military Hospital..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Agriculture Department Tender

Civil Works and Electrical Installation for Portable Cabin Bases in Daman..read more

Daman , Daman And Diu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Flooring, Plastering, Joinery And Allied Civil Works...read more

Alwar , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works...read more

Agra , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs To Laundry Plants, Boiler And Allied Works At Military...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Agriculture Department Tender

Civil Works and Electrical Installation for Portable Cabin Bases in...read more

Daman , Daman And Diu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More