Civil Repairs and Allied Works for OTM Accommodation at GE (W) Agra

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Repairs and Allied Works for OTM Accommodation at GE (W) Agra
Tender ID2026_MES_784918_1Tender Reference Number8012/1210/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationGe (w) Agra , Agra , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Repairs and Allied Works for OTM Accommodation at GE (W) Agra
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784918_1
  • Tender Reference Number8012/1210/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationGe (w) Agra,Agra, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 04:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 04:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 96,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repairs To Certain B/r Nature Work And Another Allied Works For Otm Accn At Age B/r-i Under Ge (w) Agra

This tender, reference number 8012/1210/E8, is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by the GE (W) Agra office under Shri Jaswant Singh. It is an open tender for civil works, inviting bids for "REPAIRS TO CERTAIN B/R NATURE WORK AND ANOTHER ALLIED WORKS FOR OTM ACCN AT AGE B/R-I UNDER GE (W) AGRA." The work is to be carried out on an Item Rate contract basis, with a stipulated period of work of 180 days and a bid validity of 60 days. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹96,000, payable to GE (W) Agra, with no exemption for EMD through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹500, payable offline. This is a two-cover tender process. Key dates for participation are as follows: document download is available from August 18, 2026, 04:30 PM, until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made from September 2, 2026, 09:00 AM, to September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 09:00 AM at GE (W) Agra. Prospective bidders are required to submit a scanned copy of their application, proof of tender cost, enlistment letter (if applicable), and other relevant documents as specified in Cover 1, while the financial bid (BOQ) and tender document should be submitted in Cover 2. Further details regarding eligibility criteria and specific document requirements are to be obtained from the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Jaswant Singh
AddressGe (w) Agra
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

8263/e8..read more

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Otm Accommodation At Hayuliang Under Ge P Lohitpur..read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For The..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm Accn..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Otm Accommodation At Kargil..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

South Goa , Goa

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provision Of Otm Accommodation At Hayuliang Under Ge P Lohitpur...read more

Papum Pare , Arunachal Pradesh

Defence Research And Development Organisation Tender

Provision Of Certain Additional Civil Works And Allied Services For...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repairs To Plumbing, Sanitary, Joinery, Other Civil Works Otm...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Provn Of Certain Otm Accommodation At Kargil...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More