Construction of Other Ranks Accommodation in Kargil

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 19, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 26, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.71 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Other Ranks Accommodation in Kargil
Tender ID2026_MES_785703_1Tender Reference Number180168/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.71 Cr Tender LocationKargil , Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Other Ranks Accommodation in Kargil
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785703_1
  • Tender Reference Number180168/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.71 Cr
  • Tender LocationKargil,Kargil, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-26 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-19 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,45,600
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Provn Of Certain Otm Accommodation At Kargil

This tender, identified by Reference Number 180168/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_785703_1, is issued by HQ CE LEH ZONE for the **Provision of Certain Other Ranks (OTR) Accommodation at Kargil**. This is an open tender falling under the "Works" category, specifically "Civil Works," with a lump-sum form of contract. The estimated tender value is ₹2,70,54,000, and the work is to be completed within 500 days. The EMD required is ₹3,45,600, payable to GE Kargil, and the Tender Fee is ₹2,000, also payable to GE Kargil. Documents can be downloaded from 21-Aug-2026, 06:00 PM until 26-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from 19-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM to 26-Sep-2026, 06:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 28-Sep-2026, 12:00 PM at HQ CE LEH ZONE. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (BOQ). Prospective bidders must refer to the NIT and other tender documents for detailed eligibility criteria and submission requirements, including scanned copies of enlistment letters, EMD instruments for unenlisted contractors, GST registration, and Integrity Pact.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Hq Ce Leh Zone
AddressHq Ce Leh Zone&#x0d Pin 901205&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08 Other..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Haudd Tender

Construction Of Flatted Accommodation At Bhalwal Jammu..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Old Fans In Various Hall Of Residences And Other..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq..read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Of Bldg No T-159 (civ Staff) In R/o Ge..read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair Of Married Accommodation Building Number P-111(01 To 08...read more

Patiala , Punjab

Haudd Tender

Construction Of Flatted Accommodation At Bhalwal Jammu...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Replacement Of Old Fans In Various Hall Of Residences And...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Refer To Boq...read more

Udhampur , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair Of Bldg No T-159 (civ Staff) In R/o...read more

Kargil , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category