Sewage Line and Septic System Cleaning and Repair for Military Engineer Services in Lucknow

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Environmental Service
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 49 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line and Septic System Cleaning and Repair for Military Engineer Services in Lucknow
Tender ID2026_MES_785763_1Tender Reference NumberGE/W/LKO/T-91 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 49 L Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line and Septic System Cleaning and Repair for Military Engineer Services in Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785763_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/W/LKO/T-91 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 49 L
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PMClarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-11 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 06:55 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 09:00 AM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 98,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Cleaning Of Sewage Line Septic Tank Soak Well And Repair Of Maint Of Etc In Zone C Area Of Age B/r-i Under Ge (west) Lucknow

This tender, issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES through GE (WEST) LUCKNOW, pertains to crucial civil works involving the comprehensive cleaning of sewage lines, septic tanks, and soak wells, along with necessary maintenance and repairs, within Zone C of AGE B/R-I under GE (WEST) LUCKNOW. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹49,00,000, with a stipulated period of work of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids under an Item Rate form of contract. The tender is an open/advertised tender, requiring two covers for submission, with Cover 1 containing fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). A non-refundable tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, payable to GE (WEST) LUCKNOW, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹98,000 is mandatory, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. Critical dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 21, 2026, 06:55 PM to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submission open from September 4, 2026, 09:00 AM to September 11, 2026, 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the office of GE (WEST) LUCKNOW. Interested and eligible firms are encouraged to review the NIT and tender documents, available for download from August 21, 2026, to September 11, 2026, and submit their proposals accordingly.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (west) Lucknow
AddressGe (west) Lucknow&#x0d Pin 226002&#x0d C/o 56 Apo
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tanks And Soak Well..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tanks And Soak Well..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes, Septic Tanks, Drains Etc...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well In..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line At..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tanks And Soak...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tanks And Soak...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Manholes, Septic Tanks, Drains...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Spl Repair To Sewage Line, Septic Tank And Soakage Well...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Certain Repair/replacement Cleaning Of Manholes, Septic Tanks And Sewage Line...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More