Sewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soak Well Repair and Cleaning at Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Environmental Service
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Sewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soak Well Repair and Cleaning at Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur
Tender ID2026_MES_785246_1Tender Reference Number8837/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13 L Tender LocationGe Af Nagpur , Nagpur , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSewage Line, Septic Tank, and Soak Well Repair and Cleaning at Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur
  • Tender ID2026_MES_785246_1
  • Tender Reference Number8837/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13 L
  • Tender LocationGe Af Nagpur,Nagpur, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Environmental Service Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-19 03:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-19 03:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 26,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tanks And Soak Well In Other Than Married Accn At Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur

This tender is issued by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by SHRI DARSHAN KUMAR, EE, the Garrison Engineer at Air Force Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur. The work involves the essential repair and cleaning of sewage lines, septic tanks, and soak wells in non-married accommodation areas within Vayusena Nagar, Nagpur. This is an open tender for civil works with an estimated tender value of ₹13,00,000 and a work period of 270 days. The EMD required is ₹26,000 and the tender fee is ₹500, both payable to GE AF NAGPUR in Nagpur. Key dates for this tender include the document download start and end dates from August 19, 2026, at 03:30 PM to September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid submission is open from September 5, 2026, at 12:00 PM to September 12, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE AF NAGPUR. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 comprising fee, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). Interested parties must ensure their eligibility for enlistment in MES and provide all specified supporting documents, including GST registration and Provident Fund code numbers.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Shri Darshan Kumar, Ee
AddressOffice Of Garrison Engineer Air Force Vayusena Nagar Nagpur- 440007
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tanks And Soak Well..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak Well..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak Well..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Of Sewage Line Septic Tank Soak Well And Repair Of..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole Chamber, Soak Well, Septic Tank..read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair To Cleaning Of Sewage Line, Septic Tanks And Soak...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Cleaning Of Sewage Line Manhole, Septic Tank , Soak...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Cleaning Of Sewage Line Septic Tank Soak Well And Repair...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair To Sewage Line, Manhole Chamber, Soak Well, Septic...read more

Lalitpur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More