Airfield Lighting System Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Bareilly

  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.99 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Airfield Lighting System Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Bareilly
Tender ID2026_MES_784512_1Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/BLY/T-43 OF 2026-2027
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.99 L Tender LocationBareilly , Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAirfield Lighting System Repair and Maintenance at AF Station Bareilly
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784512_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE(AF)/BLY/T-43 OF 2026-2027
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.99 L
  • Tender LocationBareilly,Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-14 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,980
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Airfield Lightning System At Af Stn Bareilly Under Ge (af) Bareilly

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number GE(AF)/BLY/T-43 OF 2026-2027, is being invited by GE (AF) Bareilly, under the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES. The scope of work involves the critical repair and maintenance of the Airfield Lightning System at AF Station Bareilly. This open tender, classified under 'Works' with a sub-category of 'Maintenance work' and product category 'Electrical and Maintenance Works', has an estimated tender value of ₹4,99,000 and a stipulated work period of 180 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download start and end dates of August 14, 2026, 6:00 PM, and September 5, 2026, 6:00 PM, respectively. Bid submissions can commence on August 29, 2026, at 9:00 AM and must conclude by September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at GE (AF) Bareilly. A tender fee of ₹500 is payable to GE (AF) Bareilly, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹9,980 is required, payable to GE (AF) Bareilly at Bareilly, with options for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. The tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing application, tender fee, enlistment/verification documents for MES enlisted bidders, eligibility documents for unenlisted bidders, EPF code, and GST registration, while Cover 2 will contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The form of contract is Item Rate, and bid validity is set at 60 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (af) Bareilly
AddressGe (af) Bareilly (up)-243002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af Station..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Various Types Of Summer Appliances And Other Connected..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Various Type Of Earthing, Lighting Arrestor, Garden..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cweafj-29/2026-27 Repair/maintenance Of Various Type Of Ac Plants At..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification And Related Works At Otm Accn..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/replacement And Maintenance Of External Electric Supply System At Af...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Various Types Of Summer Appliances And Other...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Various Type Of Earthing, Lighting Arrestor,...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cweafj-29/2026-27 Repair/maintenance Of Various Type Of Ac Plants...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance To Internal Electrification And Related Works At Otm...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More