| Tender Title | Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assembly Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7979482 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 06:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 06:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,19,250 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity, originating from the Urban Development Department of Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the E-municipalities platform for the Nagar Panchayat Sankisa Basantpur, concerns the supply of vital infrastructure components. Under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7979482, prospective suppliers are invited to bid for the provision of Handpump Sub-Assemblies, specifically Deepwell Hand Pump Components, which must conform to IS 15500 (Part 3) (Q3) standards. The total quantity required for this procurement is two (2) units. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 6:58 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 119,250.0 is stipulated for participation in this tender. This represents a critical procurement for enhancing citizen and employee services within Urban Local Bodies of Uttar Pradesh, focusing on essential water supply infrastructure.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Rural Water Infrastructure..read more
Supply of IS 15500 Compliant Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Nagar Panchayat..read more
Procurement of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies (IS 15500 Part 3 Compliant)..read more
Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies Compliant with IS 15500 Part 3..read more
Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies (IS 15500 Part 3) for Bihar..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category