Procurement of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies (IS 15500 Part 3 Compliant)

Goods
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies (IS 15500 Part 3 Compliant)
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985094Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:49 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Buldhana , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies (IS 15500 Part 3 Compliant)
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985094
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:49 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Buldhana, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryWater Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:49 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:49 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7985094, is being issued by the Panchayat Raj Department, Government of Bihar, specifically from their office in Ganeshpur. The procurement pertains to a critical need for Handpump Sub-Assemblies, specifically Deepwell Hand Pump Components, which must conform to the stringent standards of IS 15500 (Part 3) (Q3). A total quantity of five (5) such sub-assemblies is required. This vital procurement will be open for bidding from September 1, 2026, commencing at 8:49 PM, and will conclude on September 11, 2026, at 9:00 PM. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their proposals to meet this essential requirement for the Panchayati Raj Department.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assembly Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Rural Water Infrastructure..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of IS 15500 Compliant Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Nagar Panchayat..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Procurement of Handpump Components and Spares for Jharkhand Rural Water Projects..read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Handpump Material..read more

Washim , Maharashtra

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assembly Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Rural Water Infrastructure...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of IS 15500 Compliant Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Nagar...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

Planning And Development Department Tender

Procurement of Handpump Components and Spares for Jharkhand Rural Water...read more

Ramgarh , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Municipal Administration Tender

Supply Of Handpump Material...read more

Washim , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More