Procurement of Handpump Components and Spares for Jharkhand Rural Water Projects

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Irrigation Work
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Handpump Components and Spares for Jharkhand Rural Water Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967043Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ramgarh , Jharkhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Handpump Components and Spares for Jharkhand Rural Water Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7967043
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 12:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ramgarh, Jharkhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Irrigation Work Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 12:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Planning and Development Department, Jharkhand, for the procurement of Handpump Items. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7967043, will commence on September 1, 2026, at 12:06 PM and conclude on September 17, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the DDC Office Block - B, Chhatarmandu, Ramgarh, located at 829122 Nagar Parishad, 2nd Floor, SDO Office, Bijuliyar, Ramgarh. The BOQ Title specifies "Handpump Items" and includes a comprehensive list of components such as GI Pipe, Rod, Cylinder Body, Planzer, Valve, Cylinder Nut, Bearing, Axel, Chain, Bucket, Washer, Plate Washer, Cylinder Cap, Head, Handel, Casing, U.P.V.C Nipple, Socket, Mixer, Shelf, P.V.C Urinal, and Submersible components. The total quantity required for these items is 9490 units. This tender presents a significant opportunity to supply essential components for handpump installations and maintenance within the state of Jharkhand.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    hand_pump__2026-08-27-13-33-20_147780807fbd7efa0d28a1b0be03c0fe.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812967.pdf
  • Document
    Hand_a6ff59d2-22d5-4ad7-b0cb1787818179619_eonp-ramgarh-bc.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Overhead Equipment (OHE) Spares and Materials Procurement for Dedicated Freight Corridors..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement..read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Hand Pump Components including Steel, Rubber, and Sub-Assemblies..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Dedicated Freight Corridor Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Overhead Equipment (OHE) Spares and Materials Procurement for Dedicated Freight...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Metro Rail Limited Tender

Chennai Metro Rail Stationary Compressor and Spare Parts Supply...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

Procurement Of Spares For Mig-29 Upg Aircraft...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Motor Transport (MT) Spares Procurement...read more

Dhemaji , Assam

Urban Development Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Hand Pump Components including Steel, Rubber, and...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More