Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies (IS 15500 Part 3) for Bihar Panchayat Raj

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies (IS 15500 Part 3) for Bihar Panchayat Raj
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984992Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:19 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Narmada , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies (IS 15500 Part 3) for Bihar Panchayat Raj
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7984992
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 08:19 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Narmada, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:19 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 08:19 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7984992, is issued by the Panchayat Raj Department, Bihar, on September 1, 2026, with a bid closing date of September 11, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The procurement pertains to Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) conforming to IS 15500 (Part 3) (Q3). The specific requirement is for a total quantity of five (5) units of these sub-assemblies, to be supplied to the Satkodariya office, under the purview of the Panchayati Raj Department within the state of Bihar. This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Department to ensure the continued functionality and maintenance of deepwell handpump systems across the region.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies Compliant with IS 15500 Part 3..read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assembly Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Bihar Rural Infrastructure..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Rural Water Infrastructure..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of IS 15500 Compliant Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Nagar Panchayat..read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies Compliant with IS 15500 Part...read more

Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assembly Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Bihar Rural Infrastructure...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Rural Water Infrastructure...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Supply of IS 15500 Compliant Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Nagar...read more

Hardoi , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More