Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies Compliant with IS 15500 Part 3

  • Opening DateAug 31, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 11, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies Compliant with IS 15500 Part 3
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975755Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:20 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Chitrakoot , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies Compliant with IS 15500 Part 3
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7975755
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Chitrakoot, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-31 05:20 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, through E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh, seeks qualified suppliers for the provision of Handpump Sub-Assemblies (Deepwell Hand Pumps Components) conforming to IS 15500 (Part 3) (Q3). The bid, designated as GEM/2026/B/7975755, is for a total quantity of one (1) unit. Bidding will commence on 31-08-2026 at 5:20 PM and conclude on 11-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement is being managed by the Office of Nagar Panchayat Rajapur, within the Ministry/State of Uttar Pradesh, with the tender dated 31-08-2026. The specified address for the Nagar Panchayat is 210207NAGAR PACHAYATRAJAPUR.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9823089.pdf
  • Document
    atc_294f9687-9a4a-4e58-ba4b1788176958510_BUYERRAJAPUR.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies (IS 15500 Part 3) for Bihar..read more

Narmada , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assembly Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development..read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Bihar Rural Infrastructure..read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Rural Water Infrastructure..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of IS 15500 Compliant Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies..read more

Rohtak , Haryana

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies (IS 15500 Part 3) for...read more

Narmada , Gujarat

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assembly Supply for Uttar Pradesh Urban Development...read more

Farrukhabad , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Bihar Rural Infrastructure...read more

Dewas , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies for Rural Water Infrastructure...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Supply of IS 15500 Compliant Deepwell Handpump Sub-Assemblies...read more

Rohtak , Haryana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More