Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 1
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842920Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:02 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleUltrasound Machine Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7842920
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 01:02 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:02 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 01:02 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description is issued by the Medical Education Department, Uttar Pradesh, operating under the Directorate of Medical Education and Training. Specifically, this procurement opportunity originates from the Office of the Director General Medical Education, located at 208002 Swaroop Nagar, Kanpur. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7842920, pertains to the acquisition of one (1) unit of an Ultrasound Machine, designated as V2 (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from August 25, 2026, at 1:02 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 15, 2026, at 1:00 PM. This procurement is a crucial step for the Medical Education Department of Uttar Pradesh in enhancing its medical training and service capabilities.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    specs_c8a26c6f-08c4-4316-8aa11787642819996_gmcknp001.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9670964.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics..read more

Patna , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Ultrasound Machine for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Ultrasound Machine Supply for ESIC Model Hospital Ranchi..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services Tender

Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Defence Production..read more

Medak , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Enhanced Diagnostic Imaging..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics...read more

Patna , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Ultrasound Machine for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat...read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Employees State Insurance Corporation Tender

Ultrasound Machine Supply for ESIC Model Hospital Ranchi...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Ordnance Coordination And Services Tender

Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Defence Production...read more

Medak , Telangana

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Enhanced Diagnostic Imaging...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More