| Tender Title | Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7896485 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 10:44 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 10:44 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence Production, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence, presents a procurement opportunity for a single Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2). Issued by the Directorate of Ordnance Coordination and Services, this bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7896485, is officially dated August 31, 2026, and will commence accepting submissions on August 31, 2026, at 10:44 AM, concluding on September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,000.00 is required for participation in this process. The procurement is being managed by the office located in Medak.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Advanced Ultrasound Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement..read more
AIIMS Patna Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics..read more
Procurement of Ultrasound Machine for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more
Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more
Ultrasound Machine Supply for ESIC Model Hospital Ranchi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category