| Tender Title | Procurement of Ultrasound Machine for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7956234 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:33 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Tapi , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:33 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 07:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 60,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Panchayats and Rural Housing Department, Gujarat, specifically through the Office of the District Panchayat Tapi, located at 394650 BLOCK NO - 9 2ND FLOOR JILLA Seva Sadan Campus District Panchayat Panvadi Vyara - Tapi. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7956234, concerns the procurement of a single unit (Total Quantity: 1) of an Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2). Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bidding period commencing on 24-08-2026 at 6:33 PM and concluding on 03-09-2026 at 7:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 60,000.0 is required for participation. This procurement is a critical requirement for the District Panchayat Tapi within the Gujarat MinistryState.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
AIIMS Patna Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics..read more
Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more
Ultrasound Machine Supply for ESIC Model Hospital Ranchi..read more
Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Defence Production..read more
AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Enhanced Diagnostic Imaging..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category