| Tender Title | AIIMS Guwahati Procures Advanced Ultrasound Machine for Enhanced Diagnostic Imaging | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7959044 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 01:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 01:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the **All India Institute Of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Guwahati**, a constituent of the **Department Of Health And Family Welfare**, under the aegis of the **Ministry Of Health And Family Welfare**. With Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7959044**, this opportunity is for the procurement of one (1) unit of **Ultrasound Machine (V2) (Q2)**. The tender officially opens on **01-09-2026 at 1:26 PM** and will close on **14-09-2026 at 3:00 PM**. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹36,000.00** is required for participation. This tender represents a critical procurement for AIIMS Guwahati to enhance its diagnostic imaging capabilities and improve patient care within the region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Advanced Ultrasound Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement..read more
AIIMS Patna Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics..read more
Procurement of Ultrasound Machine for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more
Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Uttar Pradesh Medical Education..read more
Ultrasound Machine Supply for ESIC Model Hospital Ranchi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category