Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateJul 23, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.60 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement
Tender ID2026_PGIME_903200_1Tender Reference NumberGlobal Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/15
Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.60 Cr Tender LocationProcurement Branch (i) Nehru Hospital,pgimer,chd , Chandigarh , Chandigarh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Advanced Ultrasound Machine with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement
  • Tender ID2026_PGIME_903200_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGlobal Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/15
  • Tender TypeGlobal Tenders
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.60 Cr
  • Tender LocationProcurement Branch (i) Nehru Hospital,pgimer,chd,Chandigarh, Chandigarh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-18 02:05 PMClarification End Date2026-07-22 02:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)330
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-18 02:05 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-22 02:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-23 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)330

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,20,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Advanced Ultrasound Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement

This tender, initiated by the Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research Chandigarh, an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, seeks the procurement of an Advanced Ultrasound Machine equipped with Shear Wave Elastography and Contrast Enhancement capabilities. This procurement, categorized under Goods, specifically falls under Medical Equipments/Waste product categories. The tender reference number is Global Tender Enquiry Notice No. PI(EP)/26-27/G/01/15, and it operates under a two-cover system, requiring a Fee/PreQual/Technical bid (Cover 1) and a Financial bid (Cover 2). A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,20,000 is required, payable to Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education and Research in Chandigarh, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender value is estimated at ₹1,60,00,000, and the period of work is stipulated as 90 days. Critical dates for this global tender include: Document Download Start Date on 18-Jul-2026 at 02:05 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 23-Jul-2026 at 09:00 AM, and Bid Submission End Date on 02-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on 22-Jul-2026 at 02:30 PM at the PI(EP) OFFICE, Procurement Branch (I) Nehru Hospital, PGIMER, Chandigarh. Further details, including technical specifications and NIT documents, are available for download and review from 18-Jul-2026 02:05 PM until 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM. All submissions must adhere to the specified deadlines and cover requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Pi(ep)
AddressPi(ep) Office, Procurement Branch (i) Nehru Hospital, Pgimer, Chandigarh.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Usg Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Usg Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement For..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Advanced 64 Channel Eeg Machine..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics..read more

Patna , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Ultrasound Machine for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat..read more

Tapi , Gujarat

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Usg Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Usg Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Health And Medical Education Tender

Advanced 64 Channel Eeg Machine...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Patna Ultrasound Machine Procurement for Enhanced Diagnostics...read more

Patna , Bihar

Panchayats And Rural Housing Department Tender

Procurement of Ultrasound Machine for District Panchayat Tapi, Gujarat...read more

Tapi , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More