Supply of Advanced 64 Channel EEG Machine for Healthcare Facilities

Goods
Healthcare and Medicine
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Electronics Equipment
  • Opening DateMay 08, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Advanced 64 Channel EEG Machine for Healthcare Facilities
Tender ID2026_HME_308707_2Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationJammu /srinagar , Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Advanced 64 Channel EEG Machine for Healthcare Facilities
  • Tender ID2026_HME_308707_2
  • Tender Reference NumberNIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 DATED 25/04/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationJammu /srinagar,Jammu, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryHealthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-04-28 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PMClarification End Date2026-05-06 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-04-28 01:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-04-28 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-04-28 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-05-06 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-05-08 04:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Advanced 64 Channel Eeg Machine

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HME_308707_2 and reference number NIT/JKMSCL/ME/2026/690 dated 25/04/2026, is an Open Tender for the supply of Goods, specifically an "Advanced 64 Channel EEG Machine" for the Health and Medical Education department, organized by the Managing Director of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies Corporation Ltd. The tender involves a two-cover bidding process, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance (BOQ) in an XLS format. Bidders are required to submit their bids online from May 8, 2026, at 4:00 PM, with the submission deadline on September 3, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the JKMSCL. A mandatory tender fee of ₹11,800 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,00,000, with options for exemption under specific conditions. Document download is available from April 28, 2026, at 5:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 07:05 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 6, 2026, at 07:05 PM at the Office of the Jammu and Kashmir Medical Supplies. The contract form is Item Wise, and the estimated period of work is 720 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The procurement is intended for locations in Jammu/Srinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Managing Director -jkmscl
AddressOffice Of The Jammu And Kashmir Medical Supplies
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of EEG Machine for Shri J H Chauhan Government Hospital,..read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of ECG and EEG Machines for East Singhbhum Healthcare Facilities..read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Procurement of ECG and EEG Diagnostic Medical Equipment for Assam Healthcare..read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Ultrasound Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raebareli Procures Advanced Phacoemulsification Machine for Ophthalmic Surgery..read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh

Health And Family Welfare Department Tender

Procurement of EEG Machine for Shri J H Chauhan Government...read more

Dahod , Gujarat

Health Medical Education And Family Welfare Department Tender

Supply of ECG and EEG Machines for East Singhbhum Healthcare...read more

East Singhbhum , Jharkhand

Directorate Of Medical Education Tender

Procurement of ECG and EEG Diagnostic Medical Equipment for Assam...read more

Kamrup Metropolitan , Assam

Postgraduate Institute Of Medical Education And Research Tender

Advanced Ultrasound Machine With Shear Wave Elastography And Contrast Enhancement...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

AIIMS Raebareli Procures Advanced Phacoemulsification Machine for Ophthalmic Surgery...read more

Raebareli , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More