| Tender Title | Supply of ECG and EEG Machines for East Singhbhum Healthcare Facilities | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7939652 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 02:15 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , East Singhbhum , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Healthcare and Medicine Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 02:15 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of essential medical equipment for the Health, Medical Education, and Family Welfare Department, Government of Jharkhand, to be procured for the East Singhbhum district. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7939652, with the tender opening on 20-08-2026 at 2:15 PM and closing on 04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The scope of work involves the supply of a total of five units, specifically comprising Electrocardiography (ECG) Machines (V2) and Electroencephalography (EEG) Machines (Q2) of unspecified quantities for each type, but totaling five units. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,000.00 is required from all participating bidders. This procurement is a crucial step towards enhancing diagnostic capabilities within healthcare facilities in Jharkhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of ECG and EEG Diagnostic Medical Equipment for Assam Healthcare..read more
Procurement of Electroencephalography (EEG) Equipment for IIT Mandi..read more
Procurement of Advanced Electroencephalogram (EEG) Systems for Defence Research..read more
Procurement of EEG Machine for Shri J H Chauhan Government Hospital,..read more
Advanced 64 Channel Eeg Machine..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category